Who's who?

Headteacher: Zoe Newton

Deputy Headteacher: Jessica Lott (maternity leave)

Assistant Headteachers: Charlotte Donovan,  Sophia Neofytou (Interim)

SENCO: Becky Dinnage

 

Office Team

Business Manager: Claire Hughes 

Attendance Officer: Sarah Worley

Admin Officer: Nina Cookson

Admin Assistant: Amy Mccubbin

 

Additional adults

Thrive Practitioners: Melissa Bedwell, Rachel Head

Music Teacher: Helen Mead

Intervention Teacher: Ali Medway

ELSA: Emily Nicholls, Penny Rogers

Breakfast Club: Michelle Allen, Debbie Bowers

After School Club: Mel Sails, Emily Nicholls, Finley Mills, Wendy Davies, Eduardo Salgado

 

Site Team

Site Manager: Rob Kelly

Assistant Site Manager: Ali Jenkins

Cleaners: Vicki Young, Helen Ratcliffe, Aggie Srebrna

 

Midday Supervisors

Helen Ratcliffe, Wendy Northover, Kerry Mabey 

 

Teaching Teams

Terrapins (2-3 years)
Teaching Assistants: 
Shelly D'Souza, Di Johnson, Nicky McLoughlin

Terrapins (3-4 years)
Teacher: 
Helen Goodall
Teaching Assistants: Rosy Cutler, Jade Sexton, Pushpa Bhakar, Becky Campbell

Seahorses (Reception)
Teacher: 
Lauren Barrett
Teaching Assistants: Ross Linklater, Karina Amin, Becky Campbell

Starfish (Reception)
Teacher: 
Laura Allen
Teaching Assistants: Moira Titcombe, Anna Poulkari

Hedgehogs (Year One)
Teacher: 
Bethany Askham
Teaching Assistant: Jo Coak
1:1 Teaching Assistant: Mark Stala

Squirrels (Year One)
Teacher: 
Lisa Lacey
Teaching Assistant: Wendy Davies
1:1 Teaching Assistant: Wendy Hallett

Foxes (Year Two)
Teacher: 
Ashleigh Le Bas
Teaching Assistant: Louise Butt
1:1 Teaching Assistant: (vacancy)

Badgers (Year Two)
Teacher: 
Ellie Mears
Teaching Assistant: Debbie Bowers
1:1 Teaching Assistant: Graz Wilk

Pandas (Year Three)
Teacher: 
Tessa Lamb
Teaching Assistant: Kaylah Brooks
1:1 Teaching Assistant: (vacancy)

Koalas (Year Three)
Teacher: 
Frank Sims
Teaching Assistant: Catherine Stacey
1:1 Teaching Assistant: Elenor Thornley

Lions (Year Four)
Teacher: 
Alex Morrison
Teaching Assistant: Kim Hooper

Tiger (Year Four)
Teacher: 
Matt Goodchild
Teaching Assistant: Gemma Smith
1:1 Teaching Assistant: Mandy Sharifi

Toucans (Year Five)
Teacher: 
Shannon Smith
Teaching Assistant: Finley Mills
1:1 Teaching Assistant: Seema Khan

Parrots (Year Five)
Teacher: 
Sammy Ashley
Teaching Assistant: Alex Adlam
1:1 Teaching Assistant: Mel Sails

Hawks (Year Six)
Teacher: 
Kim Blacklock
Teaching Assistant: Leanne Croissant
1:1 Teaching Assistant: Michelle Allen

Eagles (Year Six)
Teacher: 
Mima Mills
Teaching Assistant: Pauline Cook
1:1 Teaching Assistant: Eduardo Salgad